SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03004419CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 3b Artavia House, 9 Queens Street, Barnstaple, Devon EX32 8HG
- Incorporated
- 22/12/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £214.10K
Total Assets
2023: £543.17K
Cash in Bank
2023: £51.41K
Total Liabilities
2023: £115.20K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD reported net assets of £220.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £529.15K, cash in bank of £70.38K and total liabilities of £101.27K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £51.41K in 2023 to £70.38K in 2024 (36.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+91.5%
£36.75K in 2022 to £70.38K in 2024
Every measure that changed in SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.73%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.14%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 69.50%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.30%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 245.28K | 220.77K | 214.10K | 220.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 496.97K | 493.03K | 543.17K | 529.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 22.87K | 36.75K | 51.41K | 70.38K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 65.82K | 86.06K | 115.20K | 101.27K |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD reported net assets of £220.79K for 2024. That compares with £214.10K in 2023, a change of 3.12%.
SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD reported total assets of £529.15K for 2024. That compares with £543.17K in 2023, a change of -2.58%.
SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £70.38K for 2024. That compares with £51.41K in 2023, a change of 36.90%.
SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SPRINGFIELD (UK) LTD's net assets rose by <0.1%, cash in bank rose by 91.5%, total assets rose by 7.3% and total liabilities rose by 17.7%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £220.77K to £220.79K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.