SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09800631CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 97 Desborough Avenue, High Wycombe HP11 2SG
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £579.88K
Total Assets
2024: £3.30M
Cash in Bank
2023: £27.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.14M
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD reported net assets of £2.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00K, cash in bank of £2.50K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.30M in 2024 to £2.00K in 2025 (-99.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-93% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-96.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
6 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£955.73K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.22%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.08%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 200.01K | 274.43K | 409.00K | 579.88K | 2.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 866.08K | 837.26K | 1.36M | 3.30M | 2.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 116.08K | 26.80K | 27.20K | 2.50K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 666.07K | 562.83K | 955.73K | 1.14M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 |
SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD reported net assets of £2.00K for 2025. That compares with £579.88K in 2024, a change of -99.66%.
SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD reported total assets of £2.00K for 2025. That compares with £3.30M in 2024, a change of -99.94%.
SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD reported cash in bank of £2.50K for 2024. That compares with £27.20K in 2023, a change of -90.81%.
SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SPRINTERS TRAVEL LTD's net assets fell by 99.5%, total assets fell by 99.9%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 93% a year across the two years to 2025, from £409.00K to £2.00K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.