SPROULL & CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07996772CopyCopy
- Registered office
- First Floor, Jebsen House, 53-61 High Street, Ruislip, Middlesex HA4 7BD
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.22M
Total Assets
2024: £1.66M
Cash in Bank
2024: £185.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £432.99K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, SPROULL & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £1.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.73M, cash in bank of £230.99K and total liabilities of £369.73K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.22M in 2024 to £1.35M in 2025 (10.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPROULL & CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+53.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+136%
£97.97K in 2023 to £230.99K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-24.7%
£490.92K in 2023 to £369.73K in 2025
SPROULL & CO. LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPROULL & CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 62.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.37%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPROULL & CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 769.69K | 889.36K | 1.06M | 1.22M | 1.35M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.50M | – | 1.56M | 1.66M | 1.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 74.03K | 30.55K | 97.97K | 185.19K | 230.99K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 717.27K | – | 490.92K | 432.99K | 369.73K |
| Employees | 20 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 19 |
SPROULL & CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPROULL & CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SPROULL & CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £1.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.22M in 2024, a change of 10.71%.
SPROULL & CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £1.73M for 2025. That compares with £1.66M in 2024, a change of 3.98%.
SPROULL & CO. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £230.99K for 2025. That compares with £185.19K in 2024, a change of 24.73%.
SPROULL & CO. LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SPROULL & CO. LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.2%, cash in bank rose by 136%, total assets rose by 10.9% and total liabilities fell by 24.7%. Net assets compounded at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.06M to £1.35M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.