SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06555224Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sigma House Oak View Close, Edginswell Park, Torquay, Devon TQ2 7FF
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £374.62K
Total Assets
2024: £900.36K
Cash in Bank
2024: £35.35K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £279.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.65K and cash in bank of £41.13K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £900.36K in 2024 to £9.65K in 2025 (-98.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+7.3%
£38.34K in 2023 to £41.13K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
16,700 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,896.48%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 426.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 126.20K | 225.28K | 299.50K | 374.62K | 279.48K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 900.36K | 9.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 48.88K | 21.70K | 38.34K | 35.35K | 41.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 200 | 200 | 16,700 | 6 | 6 |
SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED report in 2025?
SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £279.48K for 2025. That compares with £374.62K in 2024, a change of -25.40%.
What total assets did SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED report in 2025?
SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED reported total assets of £9.65K for 2025. That compares with £900.36K in 2024, a change of -98.93%.
What cash in bank did SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED report in 2025?
SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.13K for 2025. That compares with £35.35K in 2024, a change of 16.34%.
How many people does SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED employ?
SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.7%, cash in bank rose by 7.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £299.50K to £279.48K. Reported headcount went from 16,700 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-16694).
Which years of SPS CONSULTANCY (SW) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.