SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05368069CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Kings Park, Primrose Hill, Kings Langley, Herts WD4 8ST
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.21M
Total Assets
2023: £1.62M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.49M
Total Liabilities
2023: £413.21K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED reported net assets of £107.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £414.36K, cash in bank of £281.45K and total liabilities of £307.13K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.49M in 2023 to £281.45K in 2024 (-81.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-68.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-46.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
9 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.88%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.12%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 91.64%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 67.93%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 988.46K | 1.11M | 1.21M | 107.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.27M | 1.46M | 1.62M | 414.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 338.11K | 438.44K | 1.49M | 281.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 281.13K | 353.30K | 413.21K | 307.13K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 0 |
SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED reported net assets of £107.23K for 2024. That compares with £1.21M in 2023, a change of -91.11%.
SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED reported total assets of £414.36K for 2024. That compares with £1.62M in 2023, a change of -74.42%.
SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £281.45K for 2024. That compares with £1.49M in 2023, a change of -81.10%.
SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SQUAD SECURITY LIMITED's net assets fell by 90.3%, cash in bank fell by 35.8%, total assets fell by 71.6% and total liabilities fell by 13.1%. Net assets contracted at 68.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.11M to £107.23K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.