Active

SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
13590018Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 John Street, London WC1N 2EB
Incorporated
27/08/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£891.77K2024
135.83%vs 2023

2023: £378.15K

Total Assets

£2.75M2024
23.29%vs 2023

2023: £2.23M

Cash in Bank

£1.16M2024
-19.96%vs 2023

2023: £1.45M

Total Liabilities

£1.86M2024
0.30%vs 2023

2023: £1.85M

Employees

52024
+1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £891.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.75M, cash in bank of £1.16M and total liabilities of £1.86M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.23M in 2023 to £2.75M in 2024 (23.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£891.77K2024
135.83%from £378.15K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£42.20K2022£891.77K2024
+2013%vs 2022

+360% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£554.57K2022£1.16M2024
+109%vs 2022

+44.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.64M2022£2.75M2024
+68.1%vs 2022

+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.59M2022£1.86M2024
+16.6%vs 2022

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202252024
+25%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2013%

£42.20K in 2022 to £891.77K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.44%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.56%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
62.42%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
42.17%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£42.20K378.15K891.77K
Total Assets£1.64M2.23M2.75M
Cash in Bank£554.57K1.45M1.16M
Total Liabilities£1.59M1.85M1.86M
Employees445

SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £891.77K for 2024. That compares with £378.15K in 2023, a change of 135.83%.

SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.75M for 2024. That compares with £2.23M in 2023, a change of 23.29%.

SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.16M for 2024. That compares with £1.45M in 2023, a change of -19.96%.

SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SQUARESPACE UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 2013%, cash in bank rose by 109%, total assets rose by 68.1% and total liabilities rose by 16.6%. Net assets compounded at 360% a year across the two years to 2024, from £42.20K to £891.77K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.