SR VENTILATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09131249CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Barons Court, Graceways, Blackpool, Lancashire FY4 5GP
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-2.92K
Total Assets
2025: £164.55K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2025: £167.47K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, SR VENTILATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-33.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £205.51K, cash in bank of £7.66K and total liabilities of £239.19K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £167.47K in 2025 to £239.19K in 2026 (42.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SR VENTILATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-185%
£39.48K in 2024 to £-33.69K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for SR VENTILATION LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SR VENTILATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -16.39%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 116.39%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.28%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.01%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SR VENTILATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.85K | 46.06K | 39.48K | -2.92K | -33.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 210.69K | 191.30K | 300.47K | 164.55K | 205.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 7.66K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 174.84K | 145.23K | 260.99K | 167.47K | 239.19K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
SR VENTILATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SR VENTILATION LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SR VENTILATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-33.69K for 2026. That compares with £-2.92K in 2025, a change of -1.05K%.
SR VENTILATION LIMITED reported total assets of £205.51K for 2026. That compares with £164.55K in 2025, a change of 24.89%.
SR VENTILATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.66K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
SR VENTILATION LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SR VENTILATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 185%, total assets fell by 31.6%, total liabilities fell by 8.3% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Total assets contracted at 17.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £300.47K to £205.51K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.