Active

SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04694217Copy
Copy
Registered office
19th Floor 1 Westfield Avenue, London E20 1HZ
Incorporated
12/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.27M2025
17.81%vs 2024

2024: £2.78M

Total Assets

£9.03M2025
51.14%vs 2024

2024: £5.97M

Cash in Bank

£4.84M2025
73.02%vs 2024

2024: £2.80M

Total Liabilities

£5.76M2025
80.08%vs 2024

2024: £3.20M

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.03M, cash in bank of £4.84M and total liabilities of £5.76M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.97M in 2024 to £9.03M in 2025 (51.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.27M2025
17.81%from £2.78M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.58M2023£3.27M2025
+108%vs 2023

+44.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.36M2023£4.84M2025
+257%vs 2023

+88.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.35M2023£9.03M2025
+169%vs 2023

+64.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.77M2023£5.76M2025
+224%vs 2023

+80.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

64202312025
-98.4%vs 2023-63

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+257%

£1.36M in 2023 to £4.84M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.4%

64 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.77%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
84.02%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
53.58%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£269.30K665.31K1.58M2.78M3.27M
Total Assets£1.49M3.40M3.35M5.97M9.03M
Cash in Bank£376.93K1.60M1.36M2.80M4.84M
Total Liabilities£1.22M2.73M1.77M3.20M5.76M
Employees4186411

SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.27M for 2025. That compares with £2.78M in 2024, a change of 17.81%.

SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED reported total assets of £9.03M for 2025. That compares with £5.97M in 2024, a change of 51.14%.

SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.84M for 2025. That compares with £2.80M in 2024, a change of 73.02%.

SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SRC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED's net assets rose by 108%, cash in bank rose by 257%, total assets rose by 169% and total liabilities rose by 224%. Net assets compounded at 44.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.58M to £3.27M. Reported headcount went from 64 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-63).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.