Active

SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM Financials

Company number
04254824Copy
Copy
Registered office
346 High Street North, Manor Park, London E12 6PH
Incorporated
18/07/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.27K2024
25.94%vs 2023

2023: £1.80K

Cash in Bank

£2.27K2024
25.94%vs 2023

2023: £1.80K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM reported net assets of £2.27K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.27K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.80K in 2023 to £2.27K in 2024 (25.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.27K2024
25.94%from £1.80K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.78K2022£2.27K2024
+27.6%vs 2022

+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.78K2022£2.27K2024
+27.6%vs 2022

+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+27.6%

£1.78K in 2022 to £2.27K in 2024

Every measure that changed in SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.07K1.78K1.80K2.27K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£2.07K1.78K1.80K2.27K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees1555

SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM reported net assets of £2.27K for 2024. That compares with £1.80K in 2023, a change of 25.94%.

SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM reported cash in bank of £2.27K for 2024. That compares with £1.80K in 2023, a change of 25.94%.

SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SRI AGATHIAR SANMARKA SANGAM's net assets rose by 27.6%, cash in bank rose by 27.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.78K to £2.27K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.