SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC497698CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Craw Yard Place, Edinburgh, Scotland EH12 9LQ
- Incorporated
- 12/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £24.12K
Total Assets
2024: £25.56K
Total Liabilities
2021: £11.59K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.58K and total liabilities of £24.28K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £11.59K in 2021 to £24.28K in 2022 (109.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+56.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+204% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+825%
£2.44K in 2023 to £22.58K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.51%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.84%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.80K | 9.52K | 4.77K | 24.12K | 11.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.40K | 33.80K | 2.44K | 25.56K | 22.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.59K | 24.28K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.63K for 2025. That compares with £24.12K in 2024, a change of -51.80%.
SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £22.58K for 2025. That compares with £25.56K in 2024, a change of -11.69%.
SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.28K for 2022. That compares with £11.59K in 2021, a change of 109.42%.
SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SRI GANESHA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 144%, total assets rose by 825% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 56.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.77K to £11.63K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.