SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09944614CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 The Broadway East Lane, Wembley, Middlesex HA9 8JU
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 43 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.03M
Total Assets
2024: £2.44M
Cash in Bank
2024: £866.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £718.56K
Employees
2024: 43
In 2025, SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £1.25M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.66M, cash in bank of £1.16M and total liabilities of £716.32K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £866.83K in 2024 to £1.16M in 2025 (33.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+33.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+78.8%
£646.44K in 2023 to £1.16M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-14%
50 in 2023 to 43 in 2025
SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.90%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 161.38%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 43.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 614.94K | 909.72K | 855.95K | 1.03M | 1.25M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.21M | 2.39M | 2.26M | 2.44M | 2.66M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 253.90K | 535.42K | 646.44K | 866.83K | 1.16M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 842.95K | 754.80K | 697.14K | 718.56K | 716.32K |
| Employees | 60 | 61 | 50 | 43 | 43 |
SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £1.25M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 22.05%.
SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED reported total assets of £2.66M for 2025. That compares with £2.44M in 2024, a change of 9.02%.
SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £866.83K in 2024, a change of 33.36%.
SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 43 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SRJ CARE HOME LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.4%, cash in bank rose by 78.8%, total assets rose by 17.7% and total liabilities rose by 2.8%. Net assets compounded at 21% a year across the two years to 2025, from £855.95K to £1.25M. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2023 to 43 in 2025 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.