SRM SOLAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14591273CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 9, Silkwood Park, Fryers Way, Ossett WF5 9TJ
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £36.43K
Total Assets
2024: £355.77K
Cash in Bank
2024: £14.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £274.95K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, SRM SOLAR LIMITED reported net assets of £36.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £440.63K, cash in bank of £71.24K and total liabilities of £345.89K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £355.77K in 2024 to £440.63K in 2025 (23.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SRM SOLAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1814% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1012% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+97.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+120% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+36517%
£100.00 in 2023 to £36.62K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SRM SOLAR LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SRM SOLAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.31%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.50%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 20.60%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SRM SOLAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 36.43K | 36.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 112.94K | 355.77K | 440.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 576.00 | 14.93K | 71.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.55K | 274.95K | 345.89K |
| Employees | 4 | 9 | 9 |
SRM SOLAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SRM SOLAR LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SRM SOLAR LIMITED reported net assets of £36.62K for 2025. That compares with £36.43K in 2024, a change of 0.53%.
SRM SOLAR LIMITED reported total assets of £440.63K for 2025. That compares with £355.77K in 2024, a change of 23.85%.
SRM SOLAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £71.24K for 2025. That compares with £14.93K in 2024, a change of 377.03%.
SRM SOLAR LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SRM SOLAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 36517%, cash in bank rose by 12268%, total assets rose by 290% and total liabilities rose by 383%. Net assets compounded at 1814% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.00 to £36.62K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.