Active

SSA MERCHANDISE LTD Financials

Company number
10497848Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Cc Young & Co, 3rd Floor, The Bloomsbury Building, 10 Bloomsbury Way, Holborn, London WC1A 2SL
Incorporated
25/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£7.42K2024
39.20%vs 2023

2023: £5.33K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SSA MERCHANDISE LTD reported net assets of £7.42K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £5.33K in 2023 to £7.42K in 2024 (39.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.42K2024
39.20%from £5.33K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SSA MERCHANDISE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.00K2022£7.42K2024
+147%vs 2022

+57.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+147%

£3.00K in 2022 to £7.42K in 2024

Every measure that changed in SSA MERCHANDISE LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SSA MERCHANDISE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.19K3.00K5.33K7.42K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

SSA MERCHANDISE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SSA MERCHANDISE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SSA MERCHANDISE LTD reported net assets of £7.42K for 2024. That compares with £5.33K in 2023, a change of 39.20%.

SSA MERCHANDISE LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SSA MERCHANDISE LTD's net assets rose by 147% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 57.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.00K to £7.42K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.