SSB ERAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09428577CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Aviation Avenue, Hatfield AL10 9UD
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £12.50K
Total Assets
2023: £60.40K
Cash in Bank
2021: £118.49K
Total Liabilities
2023: £50.40K
Employees
2023: 2
In 2024, SSB ERAD LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.00K, cash in bank of £83.25K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £50.40K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SSB ERAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+68%
£11.90K in 2022 to £20.00K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
SSB ERAD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SSB ERAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 133.33%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SSB ERAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.84K | 11.90K | 12.50K | 20.00K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 60.40K | 15.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 118.49K | 83.25K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 50.40K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
SSB ERAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SSB ERAD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SSB ERAD LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00K for 2024. That compares with £12.50K in 2023, a change of 60.00%.
SSB ERAD LIMITED reported total assets of £15.00K for 2024. That compares with £60.40K in 2023, a change of -75.16%.
SSB ERAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £83.25K for 2022. That compares with £118.49K in 2021, a change of -29.74%.
SSB ERAD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 2 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SSB ERAD LIMITED's net assets rose by 68% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 29.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.90K to £20.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.