SSI FOODCO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11631216Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £39.30K
Total Assets
2023: £126.79K
Total Liabilities
2023: £81.71K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, SSI FOODCO LTD reported net assets of £16.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.97K and total liabilities of £51.98K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £126.79K in 2023 to £69.97K in 2024 (-44.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SSI FOODCO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-42.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-66.8%
£49.03K in 2022 to £16.27K in 2024
Every measure that changed in SSI FOODCO LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SSI FOODCO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.26%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.29%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SSI FOODCO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 59.30K | 49.03K | 39.30K | 16.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.12K | 143.27K | 126.79K | 69.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.88K | 84.38K | 81.71K | 51.98K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
SSI FOODCO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SSI FOODCO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SSI FOODCO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SSI FOODCO LTD report in 2024?
SSI FOODCO LTD reported net assets of £16.27K for 2024. That compares with £39.30K in 2023, a change of -58.59%.
What total assets did SSI FOODCO LTD report in 2024?
SSI FOODCO LTD reported total assets of £69.97K for 2024. That compares with £126.79K in 2023, a change of -44.82%.
What total liabilities did SSI FOODCO LTD report in 2024?
SSI FOODCO LTD reported total liabilities of £51.98K for 2024. That compares with £81.71K in 2023, a change of -36.38%.
How many people does SSI FOODCO LTD employ?
SSI FOODCO LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
How have SSI FOODCO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SSI FOODCO LTD's net assets fell by 66.8%, total assets fell by 51.2%, total liabilities fell by 38.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 42.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £49.03K to £16.27K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.
Which years of SSI FOODCO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.