ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04548574CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O BELMONT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, Daniell House, Falmouth Road, Truro, Cornwall TR1 2HX
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.48K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.92K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.22K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.85K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-1.48K in 2023 to £4.22K in 2024 (384.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+33.9%
£3.62K in 2022 to £4.85K in 2024
Every measure that changed in ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.26K | -4.01K | -1.48K | 4.22K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 955.00 | 3.62K | 1.92K | 4.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £4.22K for 2024. That compares with £-1.48K in 2023, a change of 384.30%.
ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.85K for 2024. That compares with £1.92K in 2023, a change of 152.13%.
ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ST AUSTELL URBAN VILLAGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 33.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.62K to £4.85K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.