Active

ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED Financials

Company number
01068671Copy
Copy
Registered office
Flat 6 Wellington Terrace, Clevedon BS21 7PY
Incorporated
30/08/1972

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£24.62K2025
-8.68%vs 2024

2024: £26.96K

Cash in Bank

£25.11K2025
-8.44%vs 2024

2024: £27.42K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED reported net assets of £24.62K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £25.11K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £26.96K in 2024 to £24.62K in 2025 (-8.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£24.62K2025
-8.68%from £26.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£38.70K2023£24.62K2025
-36.4%vs 2023

-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£39.16K2023£25.11K2025
-35.9%vs 2023

-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£38.16K38.81K38.70K26.96K24.62K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£38.62K39.27K39.16K27.42K25.11K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees66600

ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED reported net assets of £24.62K for 2025. That compares with £26.96K in 2024, a change of -8.68%.

ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.11K for 2025. That compares with £27.42K in 2024, a change of -8.44%.

ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT MANAGEMENT CO.LIMITED's net assets fell by 36.4%, cash in bank fell by 35.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 20.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.70K to £24.62K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.