ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09315582CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor Market Square House, Station Road, Sturminster Newton, Dorset DT10 1FG
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £51.74K
Total Assets
2022: £123.64K
Total Liabilities
2022: £71.90K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD reported net assets of £84.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £141.16K and total liabilities of £56.44K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £51.74K in 2022 to £84.72K in 2023 (63.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+57.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+148%
£34.18K in 2021 to £84.72K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.7%
£81.50K in 2021 to £56.44K in 2023
ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.01%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.99%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 34.18K | 51.74K | 84.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 115.69K | 123.64K | 141.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 81.50K | 71.90K | 56.44K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 |
ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD reported net assets of £84.72K for 2023. That compares with £51.74K in 2022, a change of 63.74%.
ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD reported total assets of £141.16K for 2023. That compares with £123.64K in 2022, a change of 14.17%.
ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD reported total liabilities of £56.44K for 2023. That compares with £71.90K in 2022, a change of -21.50%.
ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ST ELECTRICAL AND RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD's net assets rose by 148%, total assets rose by 22%, total liabilities fell by 30.7% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 57.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £34.18K to £84.72K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.