ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02069517CopyCopy
- Registered office
- St Gabriels Court, 18/20 Howard Place, Carlisle, Cumbria CA1 1HR
- Incorporated
- 31/10/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.38K
Total Assets
2024: £30.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.31K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £10.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.75K and total liabilities of £600.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £30.60K in 2024 to £10.75K in 2025 (-64.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-57.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-87.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-98.5%
£40.20K in 2023 to £600.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.31%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.58%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.83K | 15.02K | 20.10K | 13.38K | 10.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.73K | – | 60.20K | 30.60K | 10.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 600.00 | – | 40.20K | 17.31K | 600.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £10.24K for 2025. That compares with £13.38K in 2024, a change of -23.46%.
ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED reported total assets of £10.75K for 2025. That compares with £30.60K in 2024, a change of -64.88%.
ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £600.00 for 2025. That compares with £17.31K in 2024, a change of -96.53%.
ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ST. GABRIELS COURT LIMITED's net assets fell by 49%, total assets fell by 82.1%, total liabilities fell by 98.5% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 28.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.10K to £10.24K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.