Active

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05882634Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
St George's House, 30 Coptic Street, London WC1A 1NS
Incorporated
20/07/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£12.25K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £12.25K

Total Assets

£12.25K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £12.25K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

52024
+2vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.25K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Employees rose from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2024 (+2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.25K2024
No changefrom £12.25K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£89.73K12.25K12.25K
Total Assets£89.55K12.25K12.25K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£-172.000.000.00
Employees435

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED reported net assets of £12.25K for 2024. That compares with £12.25K in 2023.

What total assets did ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED reported total assets of £12.25K for 2024. That compares with £12.25K in 2023.

What total liabilities did ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED employ?

toggle

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Which years of ST GEORGE'S HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.