ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08931590Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Sapphire House, Hayle Business Park, Hayle, Cornwall TR27 5JR
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £669.00
Total Assets
2024: £4.88K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.21K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £1.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.18K and total liabilities of £4.25K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.88K in 2024 to £6.18K in 2025 (26.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-59.2%
£10.41K in 2023 to £4.25K in 2025
ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.36%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -847.00 | -1.36K | -99.00 | 669.00 | 1.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.27K | 3.21K | 10.31K | 4.88K | 6.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.12K | 4.57K | 10.41K | 4.21K | 4.25K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £1.94K for 2025. That compares with £669.00 in 2024, a change of 189.84%.
What total assets did ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £6.18K for 2025. That compares with £4.88K in 2024, a change of 26.77%.
What total liabilities did ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £4.25K for 2025. That compares with £4.21K in 2024, a change of 0.86%.
How many people does ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD employ?
ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD's total assets fell by 40%, total liabilities fell by 59.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.31K to £6.18K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of ST IA MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.