ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 03546308Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1(C/O Peter Bryant Dry Cleaners), St Johns Centre, Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire SO30 4QU
- Incorporated
- 15/04/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £60.89K
Total Assets
2024: £61.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £331.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. reported net assets of £65.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.06K and total liabilities of £672.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £61.22K in 2024 to £66.06K in 2025 (7.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+43.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+105%
£328.00 in 2023 to £672.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.98%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.74K | 59.74K | 56.67K | 60.89K | 65.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 54.07K | 60.16K | 57.00K | 61.22K | 66.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 328.00 | 425.00 | 328.00 | 331.00 | 672.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. report in 2025?
ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. reported net assets of £65.38K for 2025. That compares with £60.89K in 2024, a change of 7.38%.
What total assets did ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. report in 2025?
ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. reported total assets of £66.06K for 2025. That compares with £61.22K in 2024, a change of 7.90%.
What total liabilities did ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. report in 2025?
ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. reported total liabilities of £672.00 for 2025. That compares with £331.00 in 2024, a change of 103.02%.
How many people does ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. employ?
ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD.'s net assets rose by 15.4%, total assets rose by 15.9%, total liabilities rose by 105% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.67K to £65.38K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ST. JOHNS CENTRE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.