ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05207171Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 St. John’S Court Westcott St. Johns Court, Westcott, Dorking RH4 3PH
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.51K
Total Assets
2023: £2.71K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £6.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.67K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £5.51K in 2023 to £6.47K in 2024 (17.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+53.9%
£2.39K in 2022 to £3.67K in 2024
Every measure that changed in ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 176.30%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.85K | 5.19K | 5.51K | 6.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.05K | 2.39K | 2.71K | 3.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £6.47K for 2024. That compares with £5.51K in 2023, a change of 17.52%.
What total assets did ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £3.67K for 2024. That compares with £2.71K in 2023, a change of 35.66%.
What total liabilities did ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.8%, total assets rose by 53.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.19K to £6.47K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Which years of ST JOHNS COURT (WESTCOTT) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.