Active

ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) Financials

Company number
06267008Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Rectory St Lawrence Road, North Wingfield, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S42 5HX
Incorporated
04/06/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£134.58K2025
-3.36%vs 2024

2024: £139.26K

Total Assets

£175.00K2025
-0.89%vs 2024

2024: £176.58K

Total Liabilities

£40.42K2025
8.31%vs 2024

2024: £37.32K

Employees

152025
+2vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) reported net assets of £134.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £175.00K and total liabilities of £40.42K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £139.26K in 2024 to £134.58K in 2025 (-3.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£134.58K2025
-3.36%from £139.26K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£127.41K2023£134.58K2025
+5.6%vs 2023

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£157.46K2023£175.00K2025
+11.1%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£30.04K2023£40.42K2025
+34.5%vs 2023

+16% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023152025
+15.4%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+34.5%

£30.04K in 2023 to £40.42K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.10%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£110.01K114.59K127.41K139.26K134.58K
Total Assets£134.97K143.13K157.46K176.58K175.00K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£24.96K28.54K30.04K37.32K40.42K
Employees1212131315

ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) reported net assets of £134.58K for 2025. That compares with £139.26K in 2024, a change of -3.36%.

ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) reported total assets of £175.00K for 2025. That compares with £176.58K in 2024, a change of -0.89%.

ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) reported total liabilities of £40.42K for 2025. That compares with £37.32K in 2024, a change of 8.31%.

ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD) reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ST LAWRENCE PRE-SCHOOL (NORTH WINGFIELD)'s net assets rose by 5.6%, total assets rose by 11.1%, total liabilities rose by 34.5% and employee numbers rose by 15.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £127.41K to £134.58K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.