Active

ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD. Financials

Company number
05631860Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Britannia Street, Leicester LE1 3LE
Incorporated
22/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£240.002024
-98.84%vs 2023

2023: £20.77K

Cash in Bank

£139.002023
First reported year

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD. reported net assets of £240.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £139.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £20.77K in 2023 to £240.00 in 2024 (-98.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£240.002024
-98.84%from £20.77K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.67K2022£240.002024
-94.9%vs 2022

-77.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-94.9%

£4.67K in 2022 to £240.00 in 2024

Every measure that changed in ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD.'s filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-5.09K4.67K20.77K240.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––139.00–
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees6666

ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD. reported net assets of £240.00 for 2024. That compares with £20.77K in 2023, a change of -98.84%.

ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD. reported cash in bank of £139.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD. reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ST. MATHEWS COMMUNITY SOLUTION CENTRE LTD.'s net assets fell by 94.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 77.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.67K to £240.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.