Active

ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD Financials

Company number
08453138Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Saracen Way, Peterborough PE1 5WS
Incorporated
20/03/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.33K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £1.01K

Total Assets

£76.99K2024
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£7.47K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £16.28K

Total Liabilities

£63.58K2024
First reported year

Employees

102024
-5vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2024, ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD reported net assets of £1.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.99K, cash in bank of £7.47K and total liabilities of £63.58K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £16.28K in 2022 to £7.47K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.33K2024
Increasedfrom £1.01K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.73%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.59%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
11.75%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
9.70%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222024
Net Assets£1.35K1.01K1.33K
Total Assets£––76.99K
Cash in Bank£–16.28K7.47K
Total Liabilities£––63.58K
Employees161510

ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD reported net assets of £1.33K for 2024. That compares with £1.01K in 2022.

What total assets did ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD reported total assets of £76.99K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD reported cash in bank of £7.47K for 2024. That compares with £16.28K in 2022.

How many people does ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD employ?

toggle

ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 15 in 2022.

Which years of ST MICHAEL'S FOOD LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.