Active

STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06686527Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Well House, 2 Stablegate Mews, Canterbury CT2 7FD
Incorporated
02/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.000.00
Employees55555

STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of STABLEGATE MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.