Active

STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED Financials

Company number
03412713Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
144 Staddiscombe Road, Staddiscombe, Plymouth, Devon PL9 9LT
Incorporated
31/07/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£103.85K2023
23.99%vs 2022

2022: £83.75K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £103.85K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £83.75K in 2022 to £103.85K in 2023 (23.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£103.85K2023
23.99%from £83.75K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£101.39K2021£103.85K2023
+2.4%vs 2021

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202162023
+20%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£101.39K83.75K103.85K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees566

STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £103.85K for 2023. That compares with £83.75K in 2022, a change of 23.99%.

How many people does STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED employ?

toggle

STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

How have STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £101.39K to £103.85K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).

Which years of STADDISCOMBE PARK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.