STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05233702CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 112 Lambrook Road, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2AD
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £569.64K
Total Assets
2024: £905.09K
Cash in Bank
2024: £499.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £243.69K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED reported net assets of £573.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £881.38K, cash in bank of £474.04K and total liabilities of £229.80K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £499.17K in 2024 to £474.04K in 2025 (-5.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+10.3%
£208.44K in 2023 to £229.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-13.1%
£545.70K in 2023 to £474.04K in 2025
STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.07%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 206.28%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 53.78%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 621.76K | 614.66K | 624.00K | 569.64K | 573.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.34M | 1.06M | 920.55K | 905.09K | 881.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 693.86K | 596.63K | 545.70K | 499.17K | 474.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 627.13K | 376.27K | 208.44K | 243.69K | 229.80K |
| Employees | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 |
STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED reported net assets of £573.86K for 2025. That compares with £569.64K in 2024, a change of 0.74%.
STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED reported total assets of £881.38K for 2025. That compares with £905.09K in 2024, a change of -2.62%.
STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £474.04K for 2025. That compares with £499.17K in 2024, a change of -5.03%.
STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STAFFORD & COOMBER LIMITED's net assets fell by 8%, cash in bank fell by 13.1%, total assets fell by 4.3% and total liabilities rose by 10.3%. Net assets contracted at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £624.00K to £573.86K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.