STAFFORD MARKET LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13548291CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 43 Gaol Road, Stafford ST16 3AR
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.08K
Total Assets
2024: £17.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £20.92K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, STAFFORD MARKET LTD reported net assets of £636.00. The same filing shows total assets of £18.44K and total liabilities of £17.80K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-3.08K in 2024 to £636.00 in 2025 (120.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STAFFORD MARKET LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+124% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+48.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+402%
£3.67K in 2023 to £18.44K in 2025
Every measure that changed in STAFFORD MARKET LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STAFFORD MARKET LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.55%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STAFFORD MARKET LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.31K | -4.45K | -3.08K | 636.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 3.67K | 17.83K | 18.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 8.12K | 20.92K | 17.80K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
STAFFORD MARKET LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STAFFORD MARKET LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STAFFORD MARKET LTD reported net assets of £636.00 for 2025. That compares with £-3.08K in 2024, a change of 120.63%.
STAFFORD MARKET LTD reported total assets of £18.44K for 2025. That compares with £17.83K in 2024, a change of 3.40%.
STAFFORD MARKET LTD reported total liabilities of £17.80K for 2025. That compares with £20.92K in 2024, a change of -14.88%.
STAFFORD MARKET LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STAFFORD MARKET LTD's total assets rose by 402%, total liabilities rose by 119% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 124% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.67K to £18.44K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.