STAINTON LODGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14346046Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Stainton Lodge Moorber Lane, Coniston Cold, Near Skipton BD23 4EN
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.32M
Cash in Bank
2024: £286.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.23M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, STAINTON LODGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.25M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.11M and total liabilities of £5.53M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £286.39K in 2024 to £1.11M in 2025 (285.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STAINTON LODGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+110% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+342%
£250.00K in 2023 to £1.11M in 2025
Every measure that changed in STAINTON LODGE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STAINTON LODGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STAINTON LODGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.74M | -1.32M | -1.25M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 250.00K | 286.39K | 1.11M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.49M | 5.23M | 5.53M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
STAINTON LODGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STAINTON LODGE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STAINTON LODGE LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did STAINTON LODGE LIMITED report in 2025?
STAINTON LODGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.25M for 2025. That compares with £-1.32M in 2024, a change of 4.84%.
What cash in bank did STAINTON LODGE LIMITED report in 2025?
STAINTON LODGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £286.39K in 2024, a change of 285.89%.
What total liabilities did STAINTON LODGE LIMITED report in 2025?
STAINTON LODGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.53M for 2025. That compares with £5.23M in 2024, a change of 5.90%.
How many people does STAINTON LODGE LIMITED employ?
STAINTON LODGE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have STAINTON LODGE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, STAINTON LODGE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 342%, total liabilities rose by 0.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 110% a year across the two years to 2025, from £250.00K to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of STAINTON LODGE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.