STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10726215Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Swaddywell Quarry Stamford Road, Helpston, Peterborough PE6 7EL
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.37M
Cash in Bank
2023: £866.07K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.40M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.23M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £355.04K and total liabilities of £1.27M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £866.07K in 2023 to £355.04K in 2024 (-59.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+234% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1018%
£31.75K in 2022 to £355.04K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-16.2%
£1.52M in 2022 to £1.27M in 2024
STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.90%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.53M | 1.42M | 2.37M | 2.23M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 255.43K | 31.75K | 866.07K | 355.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.63M | 1.52M | 1.40M | 1.27M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.23M for 2024. That compares with £2.37M in 2023, a change of -6.01%.
What cash in bank did STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £355.04K for 2024. That compares with £866.07K in 2023, a change of -59.01%.
What total liabilities did STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.27M for 2024. That compares with £1.40M in 2023, a change of -8.88%.
How many people does STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 56.9%, cash in bank rose by 1018%, total liabilities fell by 16.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 25.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.42M to £2.23M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of STAMFORD STONE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.