STAND 4 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07934684CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Church Farm Dairy Lasham Road, Lasham, Alton GU34 5FZ
- Incorporated
- 03/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £416.53K
Total Assets
2025: £838.78K
Cash in Bank
2025: £295.20K
Total Liabilities
2025: £422.25K
Employees
2025: 11
In 2026, STAND 4 LTD reported net assets of £156.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £757.46K, cash in bank of £184.94K and total liabilities of £601.02K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £416.53K in 2025 to £156.45K in 2026 (-62.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures STAND 4 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+41.9%
£423.40K in 2024 to £601.02K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-14.4%
£182.72K in 2024 to £156.45K in 2026
STAND 4 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STAND 4 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.65%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.35%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 30.77%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 24.42%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STAND 4 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 184.83K | 228.91K | 182.72K | 416.53K | 156.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 388.13K | 799.40K | 606.12K | 838.78K | 757.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 171.70K | 131.44K | 295.20K | 184.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 203.30K | 331.02K | 423.40K | 422.25K | 601.02K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
STAND 4 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STAND 4 LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
STAND 4 LTD reported net assets of £156.45K for 2026. That compares with £416.53K in 2025, a change of -62.44%.
STAND 4 LTD reported total assets of £757.46K for 2026. That compares with £838.78K in 2025, a change of -9.69%.
STAND 4 LTD reported cash in bank of £184.94K for 2026. That compares with £295.20K in 2025, a change of -37.35%.
STAND 4 LTD reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 11 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, STAND 4 LTD's net assets fell by 14.4%, cash in bank rose by 40.7%, total assets rose by 25% and total liabilities rose by 41.9%. Net assets contracted at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £182.72K to £156.45K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.