Active

STAND LTD. Financials

Company number
SC239377Copy
Copy
Registered office
Queen's House, 29 St Vincent Place, Glasgow G1 2DT
Incorporated
08/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£5.33K2024
-81.44%vs 2023

2023: £28.71K

Total Assets

£528.18K2024
1.05%vs 2023

2023: £522.69K

Cash in Bank

£29.002022
-99.33%vs 2021

2021: £4.32K

Total Liabilities

£522.85K2024
5.84%vs 2023

2023: £493.98K

Employees

102024
0vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, STAND LTD. reported net assets of £5.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £528.18K, cash in bank of £29.00 and total liabilities of £522.85K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £493.98K in 2023 to £522.85K in 2024 (5.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.33K2024
-81.44%from £28.71K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures STAND LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.98K2022£5.33K2024
-81%vs 2022

-56.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£461.61K2022£528.18K2024
+14.4%vs 2022

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£414.05K2022£522.85K2024
+26.3%vs 2022

+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022102024
-33.3%vs 2022-5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+26.3%

£414.05K in 2022 to £522.85K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-81%

£27.98K in 2022 to £5.33K in 2024

STAND LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STAND LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.01%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.99%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.01%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.01%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STAND LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£28.37K27.98K28.71K5.33K
Total Assets£355.95K461.61K522.69K528.18K
Cash in Bank£4.32K29.00––
Total Liabilities£327.59K414.05K493.98K522.85K
Employees18151010

STAND LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STAND LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

STAND LTD. reported net assets of £5.33K for 2024. That compares with £28.71K in 2023, a change of -81.44%.

STAND LTD. reported total assets of £528.18K for 2024. That compares with £522.69K in 2023, a change of 1.05%.

STAND LTD. reported cash in bank of £29.00 for 2022. That compares with £4.32K in 2021, a change of -99.33%.

STAND LTD. reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, STAND LTD.'s net assets fell by 81%, total assets rose by 14.4%, total liabilities rose by 26.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 56.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £27.98K to £5.33K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.