Active

STANFORD GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC647730Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Cambuslang Court, Cambuslang, Glasgow, Strathclyde G32 8FH
Incorporated
21/11/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£204.03K2025
436.29%vs 2024

2024: £38.05K

Total Assets

£303.74K2025
396.73%vs 2024

2024: £61.15K

Cash in Bank

£188.19K2025
287.40%vs 2024

2024: £48.58K

Total Liabilities

£99.71K2025
331.59%vs 2024

2024: £23.10K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, STANFORD GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £204.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £303.74K, cash in bank of £188.19K and total liabilities of £99.71K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £61.15K in 2024 to £303.74K in 2025 (396.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£204.03K2025
436.29%from £38.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STANFORD GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£99.00K2023£204.03K2025
+106%vs 2023

+43.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£106.61K2023£188.19K2025
+76.5%vs 2023

+32.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£182.98K2023£303.74K2025
+66%vs 2023

+28.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£83.98K2023£99.71K2025
+18.7%vs 2023

+9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+106%

£99.00K in 2023 to £204.03K in 2025

Every measure that changed in STANFORD GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STANFORD GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.83%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
188.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
61.96%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STANFORD GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£92.81K67.82K99.00K38.05K204.03K
Total Assets£120.10K118.08K182.98K61.15K303.74K
Cash in Bank£120.00K30.18K106.61K48.58K188.19K
Total Liabilities£27.29K50.26K83.98K23.10K99.71K
Employees44444

STANFORD GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STANFORD GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STANFORD GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £204.03K for 2025. That compares with £38.05K in 2024, a change of 436.29%.

STANFORD GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £303.74K for 2025. That compares with £61.15K in 2024, a change of 396.73%.

STANFORD GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £188.19K for 2025. That compares with £48.58K in 2024, a change of 287.40%.

STANFORD GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STANFORD GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 106%, cash in bank rose by 76.5%, total assets rose by 66% and total liabilities rose by 18.7%. Net assets compounded at 43.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £99.00K to £204.03K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.