Active

STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08604779Copy
Copy
Registered office
13 Stanhope Court East End Road, Finchley, London N3 3LU
Incorporated
10/07/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.06K2025
1.86%vs 2024

2024: £3.01K

Total Assets

£5.65K2025
-0.88%vs 2024

2024: £5.70K

Total Liabilities

£2.59K2025
-3.94%vs 2024

2024: £2.69K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.65K and total liabilities of £2.59K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.69K in 2024 to £2.59K in 2025 (-3.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.06K2025
1.86%from £3.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.97K2023£3.06K2025
+3%vs 2023

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.55K2023£5.65K2025
+1.8%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.58K2023£2.59K2025
+0.3%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3%

£2.97K in 2023 to £3.06K in 2025

Every measure that changed in STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.80%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.86K2.94K2.97K3.01K3.06K
Total Assets£5.57K5.64K5.55K5.70K5.65K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.71K2.70K2.58K2.69K2.59K
Employees45555

STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.06K for 2025. That compares with £3.01K in 2024, a change of 1.86%.

STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.65K for 2025. That compares with £5.70K in 2024, a change of -0.88%.

STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.59K for 2025. That compares with £2.69K in 2024, a change of -3.94%.

STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STANHOPE COURT (FINCHLEY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 3%, total assets rose by 1.8%, total liabilities rose by 0.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.97K to £3.06K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.