STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05000568CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 114 Regent Road, Leicester, Leicestershire LE1 7LT
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.98K
Total Assets
2024: £64.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.03K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.89K and total liabilities of £43.34K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £57.03K in 2024 to £43.34K in 2025 (-24.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+3.6%
£49.11K in 2023 to £50.89K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-39.5%
£71.63K in 2023 to £43.34K in 2025
STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.85%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.15%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.53K | 39.94K | -22.52K | 6.98K | 7.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 95.63K | – | 49.11K | 64.01K | 50.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 66.11K | – | 71.63K | 57.03K | 43.34K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £7.56K for 2025. That compares with £6.98K in 2024, a change of 8.30%.
STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £50.89K for 2025. That compares with £64.01K in 2024, a change of -20.49%.
STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £43.34K for 2025. That compares with £57.03K in 2024, a change of -24.01%.
STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STANHOPE HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED's total assets rose by 3.6%, total liabilities fell by 39.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.11K to £50.89K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 14 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.