STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04433046Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3e/F Suffolk House Business Park Ashwells Road, Pilgrims Hatch, Brentwood, Essex CM15 9SG
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £57.89K
Total Assets
2024: £125.79K
Cash in Bank
2024: £66.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £59.48K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £128.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £210.29K, cash in bank of £155.94K and total liabilities of £82.27K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £66.67K in 2024 to £155.94K in 2025 (133.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+135% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+67.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+84.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+52.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+451%
£23.23K in 2023 to £128.02K in 2025
Every measure that changed in STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.88%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.12%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 189.55%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 74.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.18K | 22.11K | 23.23K | 57.89K | 128.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 26.31K | 71.54K | 61.91K | 125.79K | 210.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.42K | 49.02K | 55.69K | 66.67K | 155.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 25.13K | 49.43K | 35.57K | 59.48K | 82.27K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £128.02K for 2025. That compares with £57.89K in 2024, a change of 121.16%.
What total assets did STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total assets of £210.29K for 2025. That compares with £125.79K in 2024, a change of 67.18%.
What cash in bank did STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported cash in bank of £155.94K for 2025. That compares with £66.67K in 2024, a change of 133.91%.
How many people does STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?
STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD's net assets rose by 451%, cash in bank rose by 180%, total assets rose by 240% and total liabilities rose by 131%. Net assets compounded at 135% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.23K to £128.02K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 2 in 2025.
Which years of STANTON & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.