STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01975968CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Stanyan Lodge, 13 Ford Park Crescent, Ulverston, Cumbria LA12 7JR
- Incorporated
- 09/01/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.75K
Total Assets
2024: £1.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £6.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £8.45K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £8.03K in 2024 to £8.45K in 2025 (5.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-8.2%
£6.66K in 2023 to £6.11K in 2025
Every measure that changed in STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 611,100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 845,000.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.03K | 4.98K | 6.66K | 5.75K | 6.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.31K | 7.26K | 8.94K | 8.03K | 8.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £6.11K for 2025. That compares with £5.75K in 2024, a change of 6.33%.
STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.45K for 2025. That compares with £8.03K in 2024, a change of 5.23%.
STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, STANYAN LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.2%, cash in bank fell by 5.5%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.66K to £6.11K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.