Active

STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07964769Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wayside Stapleford Road, Stapleford Abbotts, Romford, Essex RM4 1EJ
Incorporated
24/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£658.71K2025
4.19%vs 2024

2024: £632.24K

Total Assets

£1.87M2025
15.57%vs 2024

2024: £1.62M

Cash in Bank

£774.20K2025
41.52%vs 2024

2024: £547.08K

Total Liabilities

£1.21M2025
22.87%vs 2024

2024: £984.93K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED reported net assets of £658.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.87M, cash in bank of £774.20K and total liabilities of £1.21M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.62M in 2024 to £1.87M in 2025 (15.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£658.71K2025
4.19%from £632.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£658.03K2023£658.71K2025
+0.1%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£278.07K2023£774.20K2025
+178%vs 2023

+66.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.56M2023£1.87M2025
+20%vs 2023

+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£897.48K2023£1.21M2025
+34.8%vs 2023

+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+178%

£278.07K in 2023 to £774.20K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.75%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
63.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
41.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£702.26K747.94K658.03K632.24K658.71K
Total Assets£1.29M1.09M1.56M1.62M1.87M
Cash in Bank£102.43K713.98K278.07K547.08K774.20K
Total Liabilities£581.42K342.08K897.48K984.93K1.21M
Employees44400

STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED reported net assets of £658.71K for 2025. That compares with £632.24K in 2024, a change of 4.19%.

STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.87M for 2025. That compares with £1.62M in 2024, a change of 15.57%.

STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £774.20K for 2025. That compares with £547.08K in 2024, a change of 41.52%.

STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STAPLEFORD MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.1%, cash in bank rose by 178%, total assets rose by 20% and total liabilities rose by 34.8%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £658.03K to £658.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.