Active

STAR EDITIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06628133Copy
Copy
Registered office
Stanley House Masterlord Village, West Road, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich, Suffolk IP3 9SX
Incorporated
24/06/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£391.74K2026
-28.57%vs 2025

2025: £548.43K

Total Assets

£866.60K2026
-24.63%vs 2025

2025: £1.15M

Cash in Bank

£7.68K2026
-63.02%vs 2025

2025: £20.78K

Employees

262026
-1vs 2025

2025: 27

In 2026, STAR EDITIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £391.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £866.60K and cash in bank of £7.68K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.15M in 2025 to £866.60K in 2026 (-24.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£391.74K2026
-28.57%from £548.43K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures STAR EDITIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£747.87K2024£391.74K2026
-47.6%vs 2024

-27.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£208.11K2024£7.68K2026
-96.3%vs 2024

-80.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.41M2024£866.60K2026
-38.7%vs 2024

-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

272024262026
-3.7%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-96.3%

£208.11K in 2024 to £7.68K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for STAR EDITIONS LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STAR EDITIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.20%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
0.89%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STAR EDITIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£624.42K551.90K747.87K548.43K391.74K
Total Assets£211.32K617.38K1.41M1.15M866.60K
Cash in Bank£391.20K303.65K208.11K20.78K7.68K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees2726272726

STAR EDITIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STAR EDITIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

STAR EDITIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £391.74K for 2026. That compares with £548.43K in 2025, a change of -28.57%.

STAR EDITIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £866.60K for 2026. That compares with £1.15M in 2025, a change of -24.63%.

STAR EDITIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.68K for 2026. That compares with £20.78K in 2025, a change of -63.02%.

STAR EDITIONS LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2026, compared with 27 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, STAR EDITIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.6%, cash in bank fell by 96.3%, total assets fell by 38.7% and employee numbers fell by 3.7%. Net assets contracted at 27.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £747.87K to £391.74K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2024 to 26 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.