STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08033431CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 409 Linthorpe Road, Middlesbrough TS5 6JN
- Incorporated
- 17/04/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.74M
Total Assets
2023: £2.20M
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.07M
Total Liabilities
2023: £456.57K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.67M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.09M, cash in bank of £2.69M and total liabilities of £421.83K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.74M in 2023 to £2.67M in 2024 (53.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+70.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+60.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+68.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+58.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+191%
£915.50K in 2022 to £2.67M in 2024
Every measure that changed in STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 86.35%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.65%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 637.79%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 87.07%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 611.27K | 915.50K | 1.74M | 2.67M |
| Total Assets£ | 833.18K | 1.08M | 2.20M | 3.09M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 805.08K | 1.04M | 2.07M | 2.69M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 221.91K | 168.00K | 456.57K | 421.83K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.67M for 2024. That compares with £1.74M in 2023, a change of 53.32%.
STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.09M for 2024. That compares with £2.20M in 2023, a change of 40.66%.
STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.69M for 2024. That compares with £2.07M in 2023, a change of 30.06%.
STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, STARFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 191%, cash in bank rose by 158%, total assets rose by 185% and total liabilities rose by 151%. Net assets compounded at 70.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £915.50K to £2.67M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.