Active

STARK HARTLEY ATKINSON LIMITED Financials

Company number
06303161Copy
Copy
Registered office
Rivergreen Centre St. Mary Lane, St. Mary Park, Morpeth NE61 6BL
Incorporated
05/07/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.04K2023
18.64%vs 2022

2022: £3.41K

Employees

52023
-1vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, STARK HARTLEY ATKINSON LIMITED reported net assets of £4.04K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £3.41K in 2022 to £4.04K in 2023 (18.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.04K2023
18.64%from £3.41K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures STARK HARTLEY ATKINSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£33.79K2021£4.04K2023
-88%vs 2021

-65.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202152023
-16.7%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-88%

£33.79K in 2021 to £4.04K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for STARK HARTLEY ATKINSON LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STARK HARTLEY ATKINSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£33.79K3.41K4.04K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees665

STARK HARTLEY ATKINSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STARK HARTLEY ATKINSON LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

STARK HARTLEY ATKINSON LIMITED reported net assets of £4.04K for 2023. That compares with £3.41K in 2022, a change of 18.64%.

STARK HARTLEY ATKINSON LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, STARK HARTLEY ATKINSON LIMITED's net assets fell by 88% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 65.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £33.79K to £4.04K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.