Active

STARRY EYED LIMITED Financials

Company number
05540380Copy
Copy
Registered office
Higher Underbank House, Charlestown, Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire HX7 6PS
Incorporated
18/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£159.39K2025
9.85%vs 2024

2024: £145.09K

Total Assets

£199.25K2025
6.70%vs 2024

2024: £186.74K

Total Liabilities

£39.86K2025
-4.29%vs 2024

2024: £41.65K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, STARRY EYED LIMITED reported net assets of £159.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £199.25K and total liabilities of £39.86K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £145.09K in 2024 to £159.39K in 2025 (9.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£159.39K2025
9.85%from £145.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STARRY EYED LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STARRY EYED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£76.91K85.14K145.09K159.39K
Total Assets£176.37K–186.74K199.25K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£99.46K–41.65K39.86K
Employees8101010

STARRY EYED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STARRY EYED LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STARRY EYED LIMITED reported net assets of £159.39K for 2025. That compares with £145.09K in 2024, a change of 9.85%.

STARRY EYED LIMITED reported total assets of £199.25K for 2025. That compares with £186.74K in 2024, a change of 6.70%.

STARRY EYED LIMITED reported total liabilities of £39.86K for 2025. That compares with £41.65K in 2024, a change of -4.29%.

STARRY EYED LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.