Active

STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02846567Copy
Copy
Registered office
4a Church Street, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 7AA
Incorporated
20/08/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£544.79K2023
12.10%vs 2022

2022: £486.00K

Cash in Bank

£270.85K2023
26.93%vs 2022

2022: £213.39K

Employees

122023
+9vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £544.79K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £270.85K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £486.00K in 2022 to £544.79K in 2023 (12.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£544.79K2023
12.10%from £486.00K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£471.15K2021£544.79K2023
+15.6%vs 2021

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£99.12K2021£270.85K2023
+173%vs 2021

+65.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32021122023
+300%vs 2021+9

Biggest increase

Employees+300%

3 in 2021 to 12 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£471.15K486.00K544.79K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£99.12K213.39K270.85K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees3312

STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £544.79K for 2023. That compares with £486.00K in 2022, a change of 12.10%.

STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £270.85K for 2023. That compares with £213.39K in 2022, a change of 26.93%.

STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, STARTPLANT SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.6%, cash in bank rose by 173% and employee numbers rose by 300%. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £471.15K to £544.79K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.