STATEART LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05248791CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1a Bourne End Road, Northwood HA6 3BP
- Incorporated
- 04/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £235.87K
Total Assets
2023: £292.38K
Total Liabilities
2023: £56.51K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, STATEART LIMITED reported net assets of £258.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £327.07K and total liabilities of £68.57K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £292.38K in 2023 to £327.07K in 2024 (11.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures STATEART LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+21.3%
£56.51K in 2022 to £68.57K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
STATEART LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STATEART LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.04%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.96%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STATEART LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 235.87K | 235.87K | 235.87K | 258.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 24.40K | 292.38K | 292.38K | 327.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -211.47K | 56.51K | 56.51K | 68.57K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
STATEART LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STATEART LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
STATEART LIMITED reported net assets of £258.50K for 2024. That compares with £235.87K in 2023, a change of 9.59%.
STATEART LIMITED reported total assets of £327.07K for 2024. That compares with £292.38K in 2023, a change of 11.86%.
STATEART LIMITED reported total liabilities of £68.57K for 2024. That compares with £56.51K in 2023, a change of 21.34%.
STATEART LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, STATEART LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.6%, total assets rose by 11.9%, total liabilities rose by 21.3% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £235.87K to £258.50K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.