Active

STATIC HOMES UK LTD Financials

Company number
12372655Copy
Copy
Registered office
Static Homes Uk Ltd Matford Home Farm, Matford, Exeter EX2 8XT
Incorporated
20/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-50.29K2024
-169.57%vs 2023

2023: £72.29K

Total Assets

£759.02K2024
-2.25%vs 2023

2023: £776.49K

Cash in Bank

£117.03K2024
76.21%vs 2023

2023: £66.41K

Total Liabilities

£809.31K2024
14.93%vs 2023

2023: £704.20K

Employees

142024
0vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, STATIC HOMES UK LTD reported net assets of £-50.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £759.02K, cash in bank of £117.03K and total liabilities of £809.31K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £72.29K in 2023 to £-50.29K in 2024 (-169.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-50.29K2024
-169.57%from £72.29K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures STATIC HOMES UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£23.90K2022£-50.29K2024
-310%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£45.00K2022£117.03K2024
+160%vs 2022

+61.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£662.68K2022£759.02K2024
+14.5%vs 2022

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£638.78K2022£809.31K2024
+26.7%vs 2022

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112022142024
+27.3%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+160%

£45.00K in 2022 to £117.03K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-310%

£23.90K in 2022 to £-50.29K in 2024

STATIC HOMES UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STATIC HOMES UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-6.63%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
106.63%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.46%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.42%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STATIC HOMES UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-11.70K23.90K72.29K-50.29K
Total Assets£414.05K662.68K776.49K759.02K
Cash in Bank£44.41K45.00K66.41K117.03K
Total Liabilities£425.74K638.78K704.20K809.31K
Employees12111414

STATIC HOMES UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STATIC HOMES UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

STATIC HOMES UK LTD reported net assets of £-50.29K for 2024. That compares with £72.29K in 2023, a change of -169.57%.

STATIC HOMES UK LTD reported total assets of £759.02K for 2024. That compares with £776.49K in 2023, a change of -2.25%.

STATIC HOMES UK LTD reported cash in bank of £117.03K for 2024. That compares with £66.41K in 2023, a change of 76.21%.

STATIC HOMES UK LTD reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, STATIC HOMES UK LTD's net assets fell by 310%, cash in bank rose by 160%, total assets rose by 14.5% and total liabilities rose by 26.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 61.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £45.00K to £117.03K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.