STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12125609Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Station House (The Oak), Station Road, South Brent, Devon TQ10 9BE
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.33K
Total Assets
2024: £208.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £169.28K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD reported net assets of £14.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £209.51K and total liabilities of £189.23K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £169.28K in 2024 to £189.23K in 2025 (11.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+70.6%
£8.24K in 2023 to £14.05K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.70%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -20.16K | 7.86K | 8.24K | 9.33K | 14.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 207.44K | 214.15K | 210.81K | 208.29K | 209.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 227.61K | 206.29K | 154.00K | 169.28K | 189.23K |
| Employees | 6 | – | 6 | 5 | 5 |
STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD report in 2025?
STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD reported net assets of £14.05K for 2025. That compares with £9.33K in 2024, a change of 50.58%.
What total assets did STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD report in 2025?
STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD reported total assets of £209.51K for 2025. That compares with £208.29K in 2024, a change of 0.59%.
What total liabilities did STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD report in 2025?
STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD reported total liabilities of £189.23K for 2025. That compares with £169.28K in 2024, a change of 11.79%.
How many people does STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD employ?
STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD's net assets rose by 70.6%, total assets fell by 0.6%, total liabilities rose by 22.9% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 30.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.24K to £14.05K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of STATION HOUSE (SOUTH BRENT) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.