Active

STATION INN ANDOVER LTD Financials

Company number
05251015Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Station Inn, 63 Bridge Street, Andover SP10 1BY
Incorporated
05/10/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£180.22K2023
67.46%vs 2022

2022: £107.62K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, STATION INN ANDOVER LTD reported net assets of £180.22K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £107.62K in 2022 to £180.22K in 2023 (67.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£180.22K2023
67.46%from £107.62K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures STATION INN ANDOVER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.33K2021£180.22K2023
+396%vs 2021

+123% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202132023
-25%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+396%

£36.33K in 2021 to £180.22K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

STATION INN ANDOVER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STATION INN ANDOVER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£36.33K107.62K180.22K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees433

STATION INN ANDOVER LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has STATION INN ANDOVER LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STATION INN ANDOVER LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did STATION INN ANDOVER LTD report in 2023?

toggle

STATION INN ANDOVER LTD reported net assets of £180.22K for 2023. That compares with £107.62K in 2022, a change of 67.46%.

How many people does STATION INN ANDOVER LTD employ?

toggle

STATION INN ANDOVER LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have STATION INN ANDOVER LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, STATION INN ANDOVER LTD's net assets rose by 396% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 123% a year across the two years to 2023, from £36.33K to £180.22K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).

Which years of STATION INN ANDOVER LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.