Active

STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
01890941Copy
Copy
Registered office
Flat 1, Old Forge Court, 67 Station Road, Shalford, Guildford, Surrey GU4 8HA
Incorporated
28/02/1985

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£28.90K2025
-2.60%vs 2024

2024: £29.68K

Total Assets

£27.75K2025
-2.71%vs 2024

2024: £28.52K

Cash in Bank

£2.62K2023
17.56%vs 2022

2022: £2.23K

Total Liabilities

£-1.16K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-1.16K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £28.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.75K, cash in bank of £2.62K and total liabilities of £-1.16K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £29.68K in 2024 to £28.90K in 2025 (-2.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.90K2025
-2.60%from £29.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£29.89K2023£28.90K2025
-3.3%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-3.3%

£29.89K in 2023 to £28.90K in 2025

Every measure that changed in STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
104.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-4.17%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£29.66K29.69K29.89K29.68K28.90K
Total Assets£–––28.52K27.75K
Cash in Bank£2.46K2.23K2.62K––
Total Liabilities£–––-1.16K-1.16K
Employees66666

STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £28.90K for 2025. That compares with £29.68K in 2024, a change of -2.60%.

STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £27.75K for 2025. That compares with £28.52K in 2024, a change of -2.71%.

STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.62K for 2023. That compares with £2.23K in 2022, a change of 17.56%.

STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, STATION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.89K to £28.90K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.